THIRD RAIL FILMS

Crew

COWBOY DAVE

 
cowboy dave stills-20.jpg

Written and directed by Colin O'Toole

Producers | Colin O'Toole, Jonas Mortensen & Mathias Gilay

Executive Producers | Chris O'Toole, Sam Spruell & Dylan Southern

Director of Photography | Jonas Mortensen

Editor | James Rosen

Score | Graham Massey

Art Director | Angie Kirk

Costume | Laura Barham

Casting Director | Claire Bleasdale

1st Assistant Director | Bailey Marks

Focus Puller | Ross Onions

Camera Assistant | Liz Royse

Camera Trainee | Lucy Kennerley

Grip | Rick Griffiths

Gaffer | John Burke

Electrician | Craig Cowper

Sound Recordist | Kieron Wolfson

Boom Operator | Matthew Atkinson

Hair and Makeup | Alexandra Jackson

Makeup Assistant | Lisa Purchase

Assistant Hair Stylist | Claire Ryder

Scene Painter | Imogen Peers

Scene Painter | John Minch

Runner | Jackson Massey

Runner | Lois Griffiths

Runner | Mark Stoba

Action Vehicles | Rob Ottewill

Stills | Scott Kershaw

Location Manager | Matt Raikes

Catering Manager | Imelda Raine

Catering | Red Marrakech

 

Assistant Editor | James Stubbs

Colourist | Simone Grattarola

Sound Designer | Kieron Wolfson

Supervising Sound Editor / Re-recording Mixer | Patch Rowland

Dialogue Editor | Fred Pearson

Audio Post Producer | Deborah Whitfield

Graphic Design & Titles | Tony McGuigan

Poster Art | John Mcgahey

Music Licensing | Iain Cooke

Visual Effects | Significant Others at Final Cut USA, Inc.

VFX Producer | Alek Rost

VFX Production Coordinator | Kyra Hendricks

VFX Artist | Dirk Greene

VFX Artist | Taylor Gonzalez

 

Camera Equipment | 24-7 Drama

Grip Equipment | Rick Griffiths

Lighting | Panalux, Manchester

 

"Animal Animaux"

Written by Chris Joyce, Tony Bowers, Bob Harding & Dave Rowbotham

Published by BMG VM Music Ltd.

Performed by The Mothmen

Licensed Courtesy of On U Sound / Warp Records

 

"Please Let Go"

Written by Chris Joyce, Tony Bowers, Bob Harding & Dave Rowbotham

Published by BMG VM Music Ltd.

Performed by The Mothmen

Licensed Courtesy of On U Sound / Warp Records

 

Special Thanks to

Chris Joyce, Bruce Mitchell, Mr. Onions, Graham & Paul at 24-7 Drama, Rick Ramsden at Panalux Manchester, James Rosen and everyone at Final Cut Edit London and Final Cut Audio - Audio Post Facility, Time Based Arts, Alek Rost, Home Manchester, Patt Raikes, Jane Petrie, Natalie Ward, Becca Spencer, EJ & Jeff at The Source, Chloe Nugent at Stockyard North, Iain Cooke, The Manchester Ford Club: Rob Ottewill, Peter Hurley, David Morris, Steve Proudlove and Dean Phillips and Joe Betts, Anna Jaskiewicz, Will Theakston, Adrian Sherwood and The Mothmen.

Kathryn and Quincy, Chris O'Toole, Imelda, Jamie and Martha Raine, Dave & Angela Dale, Woody, Emma and Busby, Matt and Claire for the hospitality shown to all cast and crew, Jonathan Morris, Dagmar Baumunk, Spencer Friend, Chris Donnelly, Fiona Neilson, Luke Bainbridge, Oliver Wilson, Chris Goghill, Creative England, Greg at Troika, Olivia and Cynthia at Curtis Brown, Hoot, John Burke, Will Lovelace and Dylan Southern

and everyone else who helped make this film a reality.

 

Dave Rowbotham 1958 - 1991